My AccountOrder Now

Request Call Back

writing-offer

Howdy!

Anything you’d like to know more about?

Hightlight
Start Chat

Privacy Statement

At Dissertation Online UK, we realize how important personal privacy is for you. Considering the essentiality of the privacy concern of customers, we have formulated specific set of privacy statement that aims at declaring the policies we pursue for protecting your privacy.

Collection of Information while Browsing Website

Web server of company automatically collects standard details that preferably involve description regarding browser type, operating system, and time of access. Dissertation Online UK collects information in such a way that we do not discover identities of people either visiting or purchasing services from us. Gathered information is only used to improve cooperation with customers and to customize layout of our website. We promise not to sell or exchange your personal information with any other third parties.

We are making use of Google Analytics in order to support our website, and considerably particular analytical tool utilizes“cookies” to gather standard log information. The method is used to evaluate behavior of website visitors and compile their statistical reports on activities performed on website.

Information Collection during Orders Placement

When you make decisions to use our writing services, you will be asked by company to facilitate us with your personal information in order to make purchases and perform payments for using our writing services. However, we only make use of this information to begin with preparing research reports ordered by students as well as for other related concerns. Company sends order notifications on your email address or upon arousal of other problematic situations. All the personal information provided while filling out order form or appearing at personal control panel of customer is processed through SSL-certificate that guarantees to maintain confidentiality and security of all the payments.

Customer Access to their Personal Information

We try to maintain openness of system and give customers complete access to view their personal descriptions. Under Data Protection Act 1998, if company holds personal information about visitor, they will

How We Use Your Information?

Information that we collect from our customers can be utilized in the following manners:

  • Your particulars help us in effectively answering your research report writing instructions
  • Dissertation Online UK is devoted to enhance your personalized experience and make changes in services according to your feedbacks
  • We make use of your personal specifications for improving our customer support services
  • Gathered information either public or private will not be transmitted or exchanged with other writing agencies or individuals without consent signed by clients
  • Email addresses of clients are used for sending service updates, order observations or other precise paper requirements

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Dissertation Online UK reserves all rights to change Privacy Policy of the Company and if we make a choice to modify our privacy policy, we will place those modifications on our website, and/or amend the Privacy Policy modification date.